PTWBA Championship Programme |
All games will be arranged by Competition Secretary, the programme is as below. Please note all final games could be arranged at short notice - all finalists must be available, we will try our best to
accommodate. Note times are for trial ends |
|
|
Dress code: White trousers / club T-shirt |
|
|
Thursday 3rd August |
|
|
Pairs Final - 9.45am |
R. Cochrane |
N. Graham |
S McIntyre |
V. Witherow |
(Limavady) |
(Limavady) |
|
|
Triples Final - 9.45am |
S. Campbell |
A. Smith |
J. McClelland |
Z. Stratton |
J. Sharpe |
M. Paul |
(Dunluce) |
(Ballymoney) |
|
|
Singles Final - 11.00am |
M. Devlin |
B. O'Neill |
(Ballymena) |
(Portstewart) |
|
|
Over 55's Final - 1.45pm |
N.Graham |
A. Smith |
S. Martin |
C. Paul |
N. Marshall |
B. Logue |
D. Baird |
M. Johnston |
(Limavady) |
(Ballymoney) |
|
|
Wednesday 2nd August |
|
|
Fours Final - 6.00pm |
N.Graham |
A. Smith |
N. Marshall |
C. Paul |
V. Witherow |
B. Logue |
D. Baird |
M. Johnston |
(Limavady) |
(Ballymoney) |
|
|
Triples Semi-Final @ 9:15am |
C. Murray |
A. Smith |
P. Curry |
Z. Stratton |
B O'Neill |
M. Paul |
(Portstewart) |
(Ballymoney) |
|
|
Over 55's Semi Finals - @ 9:15am |
I. Knight |
N. Graham |
S. Hemphill |
S. Martin |
H. Pollock |
N. Marshall |
L. Evans |
D. Baird |
(Kilrea) |
(Limavady) |
|
|
Singles Semi Final - 10:30am |
M. Devlin |
J. Dowds |
(Ballymena) |
(Ballymena) |
|
|
Over 55's Semi Finals - @ 1:45pm |
E. Kennedy |
A. Smith |
L. Dallas |
C. Paul |
H. Blackburn |
B. Logue |
V. Witherow |
M. Johnston |
(Limavady) |
(Ballymoney) |
|
|
Tuesday 1st August |
|
|
Fours Semi-Final - @ 1:45pm |
L. Calvin |
N.Graham |
T. Craig |
N. Marshall |
E. McDaid |
V. Witherow |
E. McClements |
D. Baird |
(Coleraine) |
(Limavady) |
|
|
A. Smith |
H. Hutchinson |
C. Paul |
H. Greer |
B. Logue |
S. Wilson |
M. Johnston |
R. Patterson |
(Ballymoney) |
(Magherafelt) |
|
|
Triples Semi Final - @ 1:45pm |
G. Henry |
S. Campbell |
M. Devlin |
J. McClelland |
B. Cameron |
J. Sharpe |
(Ballymena) |
(Dunluce) |
|
|
Singles Semi Final - @ 3:00pm |
D. McCloy |
B. O'Neill |
(Portrush) |
(Portstewart) |
|
|
Pairs Semi Finals - 6:00pm |
N. Graham |
B. Logue |
V. Witherow |
M. Johnston |
(Limavady) |
(Ballymoney) |
|
|
P. Curry |
R. Cochrane |
B. O'Neill |
S. McIntyre |
(Portstewart) |
(Limavady) |
|
|